All Britain Competition Fixtures 2013

All Britain Competition Fixtures 2013

home / news / All Britain Competition Fixtures 2013

All Britain Competition Fixtures 2013

July 13, 2013

All Britain Competition Fixtures

Saturday 27th July

Under 12 Football

Group A: Dunedin Óg; Tir Chonaill Gaels; St Dympnas; St Clarets
Group B: Parnells 1; St Kiernans; Sean McDermotts; North London Shamrocks
Group C: Coatbridge; Parnells 2; Tara; Heston Gaels
Group D: Roger Casements; Oisín; Thomas McCurtains; St Brendans (Warks)

Winner of each group progress to Cup Semi-Finals. Second team in each group progress to Shield Semi-Finals. Third and Fourth team in each group progress to Plate Quarter-Finals.

11:00am Dunedin Óg v Parnells 1; Tir Chonaill Gaels v St Kiernans; St Dympnas v Sean McDermotts; St Clarets v North London Shamrocks

11:30am Coatbridge v Roger Casements; Parnells 2 v Oisín; Tara v Thomas McCurtains; Heston Gaels v St Brendans

12:00pm Dunedin Óg v St Kiernans; Tir Chonaill Gaels v Parnells 1; St Dympnas v North London Shamrocks; St Clarets v Sean McDermotts

12:30pm Coatbridge v Oisín; Parnells 2 v Roger Casements; Tara v St Brendans; Heston Gaels v Thomas McCurtains

2:30pm Dunedin Óg v Sean McDermotts; Tir Chonaill Gaels v North London Shamrocks; St Dympnas v Parnells 1; St Clarets v St Kiernans

3:00pm Coatbridge v Thomas McCurtains; Parnells 2 v St Brendans; Tara v St Roger Casements; Heston Gaels v Oisín

4:00pm Dunedin Óg v North London Shamrocks; Tir Chonaill Gaels v Sean McDermotts; St Dympnas v St Kiernans; St Clarets v St Parnells 1

4:30pm Coatbridge v St Brendans; Parnells 2 v Thomas McCurtains; Tara v Oisín; Heston Gaels v Roger Casements

6:00pm U12 Plate Quarter-Finals

6:30pm U12 Shield & Cup Semi-Finals

7:00pm U12 Plate Semi-Finals

7:30pm U12 Shield Final

7:45pm U12 Plate Final

All Under 12 Games will take place to the left of the main entrance (on Pitches 6, 7, 8 & 9), which will be marked on a map beside the Registration Tent.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Under 14 Football

Group A: St Colmcilles (Glouc); Tir Chonaill Gaels; Tara; Glen Rovers
Group B: Parnells; St Kiernans; Coatbridge; Thomas McCurtains

First and Second team in each group progress to Cup Semi-Finals. Third team in each group progress to Shield Final. Fourth team in each group progress to Plate Final.

12:20pm St Colmcilles v Parnells; Tir Chonaill Gaels v St Kiernans; Tara v Coatbridge; Glen Rovers v Thomas McCurtains

12:50pm St Colmcilles v St Kiernans; Tir Chonaill Gaels v Coatbridge; Tara v Thomas McCurtains; Glen Rovers v St Kiernans

2:30pm St Colmcilles v Coatbridge; Tir Chonaill Gaels v Thomas McCurtains; Tara v Parnells; Glen Rovers v St Kiernans

4:15pm St Colmcilles v Thomas McCurtains; Tir Chonaill Gaels v Parnells; Tara v St Kiernans; Glen Rovers v Coatbridge

6:00pm U14 Cup Semi-Finals; U14 Shield Final; U14 Plate Final

All Under 14 Games will take place in front of the Clubhouse (on Pitches 1, 2, 3) and to the left of the entrance (on Pitch 5), which will be marked on a map beside the Registration Tent.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Under 16 Football

Group A: Tir Chonaill Gaels; James Connollys; Tara; John F Kennedys; Sean McDermotts; Coatbridge
Group B: Parnells; St Dympnas; St Clarets; Naomh Pádraig; Thomas McCurtains; St Patricks

First and Second team in each group progress to Semi-Finals.

11:00am Tir Chonaill Gaels v James Connollys; Tara v John F Kennedys; Sean McDermotts v Coatbridge

11:45am Parnells v St Dympnas; St Clarets v Naomh Pádraig; Thomas McCurtains v St Patricks

1:20pm Tir Chonaill Gaels v John F Kennedys; Tara v Coatbridge; Sean McDermotts v James Connollys

2:00pm Parnells v Naomh Pádraig; St Clarets v St Patricks; Thomas McCurtains v St Dympnas

3:00pm Tir Chonaill Gaels v Tara; James Connollys v Coatbridge; Sean McDermotts v John F Kennedys

3:45pm Parnells v St Clarets; St Dympnas v St Patricks; Thomas McCurtains v Naomh Pádraig

4:45pm Tir Chonaill Gaels v Sean McDermotts; James Connollys v Tara; Coatbridge v John F Kennedys

5:30pm Parnells v Thomas McCurtains; St Dympnas v St Clarets; St Patricks v Naomh Pádraig

6:30pm Tir Chonaill Gaels v Coatbridge; Sean McDermotts v Tara; James Connollys v John F Kennedys

7:15pm Parnells v St Patricks; St Dympnas v Naomh Pádraig; St Clarets v Thomas McCurtains

8:15pm U16 Semi-Finals

All Under 16 Games will take place in front of the Clubhouse (on Pitches 1, 2, 3) and to the left of the entrance (on Pitch 5), which will be marked on a map beside the Registration Tent.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Under 18 Football

Group A: St Dympnas; St Kiernans; James Connollys; Parnells; Naomh Pádraig
Group B: Tara; Brothers Pearse; Erin go Bragh; Tir Chonaill Gaels; St Colmcilles (Glouc)

First and Second team in each group progress to Semi-Finals.

1:00pm St Dympnas v St Kiernans; James Connollys v Parnells; Brothers Pearse v Tara; Erin go Bragh v Tir Chonaill Gaels

1:50pm St Dympnas v James Connollys; Naomh Pádraig v Parnells; Erin go Bragh v Tara; St Colmilles v Tir Chonaill Gaels

3:30pm St Dympnas v Parnells; St Kiernans v Naomh Pádraig; Tir Chonaill Gaels v Tara; Brothers Pearse v St Colmcilles

5:00pm St Dympnas v Naomh Pádraig; James Connollys v St Kiernans; St Colmcilles v Tara; Erin go Bragh v Brothers Pearse

5:30pm Parnells v St Kiernans; James Connollys v Naomh Pádraig; Brothers Pearse v Tir Chonaill Gaels; Erin go Bragh v St Colmcilles

7:00pm U18 Semi-Finals

All Under 18 Games will take place to the left of the main entrance (on Pitches 6, 7, 8 & 9), which will be marked on a map beside the Registration Tent.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

All Ladies Football

All Ages Mixed (up to U17)
Teams: St Lawrences, St Patricks, Tara, Coatbridge

Under 12
Teams: Coatbridge, Parnells, Tir Chonaill Gaels 1, Tir Chonaill Gaels 2

11:45am All Ages St Patricks v St Lawrences; Tara v Coatbridge

1:20pm All Ages St Patricks v Tara; St Lawrences v Coatbridge

2:00pm All Ages St Patricks v Coatbridge; St Lawrences v Tara

3:00pm U12 Parnells v Tir Chonaill Gaels 1; Coatbridge v Tir Chonaill Gaels 2

3:45pm U12 Parnells v Tir Chonaill Gaels 2; Coatbridge v Tir Chonaill Gaels 1

4:45pm U16 Semi-Finals Coatbridge v St Lawrences; Tara v St Patricks

6:30pm U12 Semi-Finals 1st v 4th; 2nd v 3rd

All Ladies Football Games will take place to the left of the main entrance (on Pitches 5A & 5B), which will be marked on a map beside the Registration Tent.

 

Sunday 28th JulyUnder 8 Hurling

Teams: Thomas McCurtains; Kilburn Gaels; Fr Murphys

11:00am Thomas McCurtains v Kilburn Gaels; 11:30am Thomas McCurtains v Fr Murphys; 12:00pm Fr Murphys v Kilburn Gaels; 12:30pm Mixed Teams Games

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Under 10 Hurling

Teams: Thomas McCurtains; Kilburn Gaels; Fr Murphys; Grainuaile; Erin go Bragh

11:00am Erin go Bragh v Grainuaile; Fr Murphys v Kilburn Gaels
11:30am Erin go Bragh v Fr Murphys; Kilburn Gaels v Thomas McCurtains
12:00pm Erin go Bragh v Kilburn Gaels; Grainuaile v Thomas McCurtains
12:30pm Erin go Bragh v Thomas McCurtains; Grainuaile v Fr Murphys
1:00pm Thomas McCurtains v Fr Murphys; Grainuaile v Kilburn Gaels

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

All Britain Competition Finals

12:00pm U12 Ladies Football; U14 Hurling Kilburn Gaels v Grainuaile
1:00pm U12 Boys Football; U14 Boys Football; U14 Ladies Football Tara v Coatbridge
1:30pm U12 Hurling Grainuaile v Kilburn Gaels; U18 Boys Football
2:00pm U16 Boys Football Final; U16 Ladies Football Final
2:30pm U16 Hurling Final