Fixtures / Results

Fixtures / Results

home / news / Fixtures / Results

Fixtures / Results

May 11, 2013

 

Fixtures Week Ending 12th May 2013

 

Thursday 9th May

Ruislip

Senior Football


Neasden Gaels

0-6 

v

St Brendans

0-5 

Thursday 9th May

Greenford

Senior Football Champ.


Kingdom/Kerry Gaels

1-11 

v

Parnells

1-4 

Thursday 9th May

Scrubbs

Senior Football Champ.


Fulham Irish

1-9 

v

St Kiernans

2-6 

Saturday 11th May

Ruislip

Ronan Cup


Fr Murphys 1-14

v

Granuaile 0-12

Saturday 11th May

Greenford P 1

Reserve Football League

OFF

Neasden Gaels

v

Tir Chonaill Gaels

Saturday 11th May

Greenford P 1

Ronan  Cup


Bros Pearses B 

1-5 

v

St Gabriels B

3-12 

Saturday 11th May

Greenford P 2

Football League Div 3


Dulwich Harps

1-7 

v

Garryowen

3-6 

Saturday 11th May

Greenford P 2

Reserve Football Leagu

OFF

Kingdom/Kerry Gaels

v

Parnells

Saturday 11th May

Goodmayes

Ronan Cup

5 00

Michael Cusacks

1-11 

v

Thomas McCurtains

5-12 

Sunday 12th May

Ruislip

Football League Div 1

1 00

Fulham Irish

1-5 

v

Tir Chonaill Gaels

1-9 

Sunday 12th May

Ruislip

Football League Div 1

2 30

Cuchullians

2-6 

v

Neasden Gaels

5-14 

Sunday 12th May

Ruislip

Football League Div 1

4 00

Kingdom/Kerry Gaels

1-6 

v

Parnells

1-4 

Sunday 12th May

Greenford P 1

Football League Div 2

2 00

St Brendans

1-17 

v

St Josephs

1-12 

Sunday 12th May

Greenford P1

Reserve Football League

OFF

Fulham Irish

v

St Brendans

Sunday 12th May

Greenford P 2

McArdle Cup

2 00

Crawley/Brighton Gaels

1-3 

v

Tir Chonaill Gaels

4-7 

Sunday 12th May

Greenford P 2

Football League Div 3

3 30

St Clarets

1-6 

v

Shalloe Pearses

1-3 

Sunday 12th May

Montrose Park

Football League Div 1

1 00

St Kiernans

2-11 

v

Tara

0-5 

Sunday 12th May

Montrose Park

Reserve Football League

OFF

St Kiernans

v

Tara

Sunday 12th May

Reading

Football League Div 2

2 00

Heston Gaels

2-11 

v

St Anthonys

1-10 

Sunday 12th May

Donkey Lane

Football League Div 2

2 00

North London Shamrocks

1-11 

v

Round Towers

3-9 

Sunday 12th May

Donkey Lane

Reserve Football League

OFF

North London Shamrocks

v

Round Towers

Sunday 12th May

Goodmayes

Mc Ardle Cup

1 30

Eire Og

6-11 

v

Moindearg

1-2 

Sunday 12th May

Goodmayes

Football League Div 2

3 00

Harlesden Harps

1-10 

v

Thomas McCurtains

3-7 

Youth Fixtures


U18 Hert/London League Semi Final / U18 London League
Thur 9th May     7pm      TCG 7-3 Western Gaels 1-7

U18 Herts / London League Semi Final
Thur 9th May   7pm      Brother Ciarans WO v St Dympnas SCR       


U16 Football Championship
Sat 11th May
2pm     Dulwich Harps 10-3  Tara 2-3    

2pm     Thomas McCurtain's SCR v Parnells W/O